Terms of Employment

Email A Friend  Add This Printer Friendly Version  Increase Text Size Decrease Text Size

If you are asked to discuss any change in your terms or conditions of employment, including job responsibilities or pay, please be aware of Article 7.05C of our contract:

“Whenever a change in terms and conditions of employment are being negotiated with a faculty member by a college official, the faculty member shall have the right to representation by the Association.”

This particularly includes any projects or work when reassigned time is being offered.